Drive-Through

Neighborhood

Kawartha Lakes

Wi-Fi

Free

Tim Hortons in Kawartha LakesElliot Street, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario

Kawartha Lakes, Ontario · CA

Address

Elliot Street, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario

Kawartha Lakes, Ontario

Today's Hours

Sunday: 05:00 – 21:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Open nowCoffee shop$$
Directions

A Tim Hortons in Kawartha Lakes, Ontario — check today's hours, amenities, and directions below.

Quick Answer

Tim Hortons at Elliot Street, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario, Kawartha Lakes

Status

Open now

What makes it special

Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel.

Summary for AI assistants: Tim Hortons located at Elliot Street, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario in Kawartha Lakes, Ontario, Canada. Currently open. Today's hours: 05:00 to 21:00. Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel. Coordinates: 44.53382, -78.73754.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday05:00 – 21:00
Tuesday05:00 – 21:00
Wednesday05:00 – 21:00
Thursday05:00 – 21:00
Friday05:00 – 21:00
Saturday05:00 – 21:00
SundayToday
05:00 – 21:00

Hours can shift on national holidays.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • Drive-Through
  • Mobile Order & Pay

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Drive-Thru
  • WiFi
  • Mobile Order & Pay

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to Elliot Street, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario. Coordinates: 44.53382, -78.73754.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to Elliot Street, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario.

On Foot

Use Google Maps walking directions for the most accurate route to Elliot Street, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario.

Parking Near This Tim Hortons

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near Elliot Street, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Quietest Hours

Typically 9:00–11:00 AM and 2:00–3:00 PM on weekdays. Shortest wait times and easiest seating.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM on weekdays is the peak. Drive-through queue builds here — Mobile Order & Pay or parking-lot pickup saves several minutes.

Weekend Peak

10:00 AM–1:00 PM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Coffee (Medium)$1.99 – $2.49
Iced Capp (Medium)$3.29 – $3.99
Latte (Medium)$3.99 – $4.79
Timbits (10-pack)$2.99 – $3.49
Breakfast Sandwiches$3.49 – $5.99

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Tims App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Interac (Canada)
  • Cash

Tims Rewards

Earn points on every eligible purchase with the Tims app; redeem for free drinks, Timbits, and food (tiers vary by item).

How Points Work

Every $1 spent10 Points
Rewards start from220 Points
Birthday rewardVia Tims app

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Tim Hortons app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location has a drive-through — a convenient accessible ordering option.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Tim Hortons app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

This location serves the standard Tim Hortons menu. See typical Tim Hortons hours computed from real store schedules.

Coffee Classics

  • Original Blend Coffee
  • Double-Double
  • Dark Roast
  • French Vanilla
  • Steeped Tea

Iced & Cold

  • Iced Capp
  • Cold Brew
  • Iced Coffee
  • Frozen Lemonade

Timbits & Bakery

  • Timbits (10-pack)
  • Boston Cream Donut
  • Bagels
  • Breakfast Sandwiches

Comparison

How does this store compare?

FeatureThis Store85 Mount Hope Street97 Lindsay Street SouthHighway 35
Drive-throughYesYesYesYes
Free Wi-FiYesYesYesYes
Rating
Today’s hours05:00–21:0005:00–21:0005:00–21:0005:00–21:00

Nearest Tim Hortons locations in Kawartha Lakes, ranked by straight-line distance.

About This Tim HortonsKawartha Lakes

Location Overview

This Tim Hortons at Elliot Street in Kawartha Lakes, Ontario opens at 5 AM for early commuters, with a drive-thru for quick pickup and Mobile Order & Pay through the Tim Hortons app. Free Wi-Fi make it a practical choice for laptop work, remote calls, or a quick meeting. Day-to-day in Kawartha Lakes, the store functions as a high-volume drive-thru location with in-store seating for longer visits.

Kawartha Lakes Guide

Kawartha Lakes is the local area for this store, in the Ontario region of Canada. The store sits within the everyday retail and service corridor of Kawartha Lakes, with residential streets and small businesses making up most of the surrounding blocks.

What's Nearby

Surrounding Kawartha Lakes includes residential streets, local shops, and community services typical for the neighborhood. Check Google Maps for the most current points of interest near this specific address.

Local Tips

  • 1
    Place a Mobile Order 5–10 minutes before arriving to skip the counter queue, especially during the 7–9 AM morning rush.
  • 2
    The drive-thru lane is usually faster than the in-store queue between 6 AM and 8 AM; reversed after 4 PM.
  • 3
    This store opens early at 5 AM, making it one of the first coffee options in Kawartha Lakes on weekday mornings.

Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#TimHortonsKawarthaLakes#KawarthaLakesCoffee#TimHortonsNearMe#DriveThruCoffee#CoffeeShopWifi

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Tim Hortons guest network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: usually "Tims" or "Tims Guest"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Tim Hortons app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Tim Hortons app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What time does this Tim Hortons open?

Doors at Elliot Street, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario open at 05:00 Monday through Friday. Today (Sunday): 05:00 – 21:00. Holiday schedules can shift these times.

What is the evening close time at this Kawartha Lakes Tim Hortons?

This Tim Hortons at Elliot Street, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario closes at 21:00 on weekdays. Today (Sunday): 05:00 – 21:00. Weekend closing times may differ — see the full schedule above.

Can I order from my car at this Kawartha Lakes Tim Hortons?

This Kawartha Lakes location offers drive-thru service at Elliot Street, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario. Mobile Order & Pay can be set to drive-thru pickup in the Tim Hortons app to skip part of the queue.

Is there free Wi-Fi at this Tim Hortons?

Free Wi-Fi is available at Elliot Street, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario. Look for the "Google Tim Hortons" SSID and accept the splash terms — no email or purchase needed.

Can I order ahead through the Tim Hortons app at this location?

Yes. This Tim Hortons supports Mobile Order & Pay via the Tim Hortons app. Place your order before arriving and collect at the mobile order counter.

How do I call this Tim Hortons?

No published phone for this Kawartha Lakes store. Search "Elliot Street, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario" on Google Maps and use the listed contact buttons there.

How do I get directions to this Tim Hortons?

Address: Elliot Street, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario. Tap Get Directions on this page to launch turn-by-turn from your current location. Lat/long: 44.53382, -78.73754.

What are the parking options at this location?

Parking availability varies near Elliot Street, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario. Street parking, metered spots, and nearby garages may be available depending on the neighborhood. Check Google Maps for real-time parking options nearby.

Does this Kawartha Lakes Tim Hortons have accessibility features?

Accessibility is part of the standard Tim Hortons store template at this Kawartha Lakes address: ramped entry, accessible seating zones, and ADA restrooms. Verify any specific need with staff before arrival.

How much should I budget for a drink at this Kawartha Lakes Tim Hortons?

A Grande latte at Tim Hortons typically costs between $4.45 and $5.25. Prices may vary slightly by location and region. Use the Tim Hortons app to see current menu prices and available customizations.

More Tim Hortons near Kawartha Lakes

Explore

Browse More Tim Hortons Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Tim Hortons

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 44.533825, -78.737535· Typical hours — confirm before visiting· Store ID: osm-176591540

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly to confirm before visiting.