Remote Work Ready

NEIGHBORHOOD

Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive

Outlets

16

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Moderate

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in El Paso4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive, El Paso, TX, 79924

El Paso, Texas · US

Address

4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive, El Paso, TX, 79924

El Paso, Texas

Phone

+1 915-759-7376

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Thursday: 04:30 – 22:30

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Open nowCoffee shop$$moderate
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 4% of stores in El Paso for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive, El Paso, TX, 79924, El Paso

Status

Open now · Today 04:30 – 22:30

Address

4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive, El Paso, TX, 79924, El Paso, Texas

What makes it special

Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive, El Paso, TX, 79924 in El Paso, Texas, United States. Currently open. Today's hours: 04:30 to 22:30. Phone: +1 915-759-7376. Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel. Coordinates: 31.89974, -106.44039.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday04:30 – 22:30
Tuesday04:30 – 22:30
Wednesday04:30 – 22:30
ThursdayToday
04:30 – 22:30
Friday04:30 – 22:30
Saturday04:30 – 22:30
Sunday04:30 – 22:30

Hours can shift on national holidays. Will Starbucks be open on July 4th? Full hour breakdown by store type.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • Drive-Through
  • takeout_diningTakeout
  • restaurantDine-In
  • delivery_diningDelivery

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • wcRestroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking

Atmosphere

  • Outdoor Seating
  • groupGood for Working
  • Moderate atmosphere

Accessibility

  • accessibleWheelchair Accessible
  • Drive-Thru
  • Outdoor Seating
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Takeout
  • Dine-In
  • Delivery
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Restroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking
  • Good for Working
  • Noise level: moderate

Looking for something specific? Find Starbucks remote-work spots in El Paso — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Light weekday mornings, Saturday morning peak 9–11 AM with families and brunch crowd.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around Mid-afternoon weekdays. Easiest seating and shortest waits.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM (commuter) on weekdays is the peak. Drive-through queue builds here — Mobile Order & Pay or parking-lot pickup saves several minutes.

Weekend Peak

Saturday 9:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive, El Paso, TX, 79924, El Paso, Texas. Coordinates: 31.89974, -106.44039.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive, El Paso, TX, 79924.

On Foot

Near: Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive, El Paso, TX, 79924. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location has a drive-through — a convenient accessible ordering option.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — El Paso

Location Overview

The 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive location welcomes El Paso guests from 4:30 AM until 10:30 PM on weekdays. Saturday doors stay open from 4:30 AM to 10:30 PM at this location. The location carries Free Parking, Dine-In, Takeout, Outdoor Seating, Wheelchair Accessible, Free Street Parking, Drive-Thru, Free Wi-Fi, Delivery, Good for Working, and Restroom so guests can plan the visit accordingly. You can count on power outlets and a generally moderate vibe at 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive. Nearby landmarks include Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive, placing the store inside a walkable pocket. The combination of hours, amenities, and the 31.89974,-106.44039 79924 location earns this store its place in the El Paso rotation.

This location is within walking distance of Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive and serves the surrounding El Paso neighborhood. This is a moderately busy environment with regular customer flow throughout the day.

El Paso Guide

4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive runs alongside Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive, tying the cafe into El Paso's walking grid. Weekday service at 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive runs 4:30 AM to 10:30 PM, fitting most El Paso commuter patterns. The 4:30 AM to 10:30 PM Saturday window at 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive supports weekend El Paso stops of any length. Workspace basics at 79924 31.89974,-106.44039 cover power outlets plus a moderate main area and 11 service fronts.

What's Nearby

A walkable loop from 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive ties the cafe to Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive inside El Paso. The 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive cafe stays a convenient El Paso base for chaining short errands before or after coffee. Errand-pairing is easy at 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive 79924: power outlets, a moderate floor, and an 4:30 AM weekday open. El Paso walk-ups at 31.89974,-106.44039 typically sync the 4:30 AM open and a quick errand chain across 11 amenity stops.

  • Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    If 4:30 AM traffic feels heavy at 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive 31.89974,-106.44039, shift to mid-afternoon when the El Paso floor quiets; Saturday 4:30 AM through 10:30 PM runs easier.
  • 2
    The cafe at 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive runs power outlets in a moderate main room, with Free Parking, Dine-In, Takeout, Outdoor Seating, Wheelchair Accessible, Free Street Parking, Drive-Thru, Free Wi-Fi, Delivery, Good for Working, and Restroom covered for everyday needs.
  • 3
    The 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive block in El Paso sits near Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive, putting the cafe inside a pedestrian-friendly pocket.
  • 4
    Set navigation to 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive, El Paso TX 79924 at 31.89974,-106.44039 — the cafe sits by 11 visible service cues.

Last updated: July 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksElPaso#ElPasoCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#DriveThruCoffee#CoffeeShopWifi

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

moderate

Noise level

30–50

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

9:00–11:00 AM and 2:00–3:30 PM weekdays tend to be quietest. Avoid the 7–9 AM and 12–1 PM rushes.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating is usually available outside peak hours. Typical capacity: 30–50 seats.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: Starbucks drive-through bekleme süreleri ve mobil sipariş ipuçları and our Starbucks vs competitors: latte prices, reward programs, and WiFi compared.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

Comparison

How does this store compare?

FeatureThis Store10830 MLK Jr BoulevardDyer Street6015 North Mesa Street
Drive-throughYesYesYesYes
Free Wi-FiYesYesYesYes
Noise levelModerateModerateModerateModerate
Rating
Today’s hours04:30–22:3004:30–23:0004:30–22:0004:00–23:00

Nearest Starbucks locations in El Paso, ranked by straight-line distance.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What time does this Starbucks open?

Weekday mornings, this El Paso Starbucks unlocks its doors at 04:30. For Thursday, expect 04:30 – 22:30; double-check on a holiday.

When does this Starbucks stop serving?

This Starbucks at 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive, El Paso, TX, 79924 closes at 22:30 on weekdays. Today (Thursday): 04:30 – 22:30. Weekend closing times may differ — see the full schedule above.

Is there drive-thru service at this location?

Drive-thru: yes. Order from your car at 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive, El Paso, TX, 79924 — typical wait is shorter outside the 7–9 AM rush.

Is there free Wi-Fi at this Starbucks?

Wireless internet is provided free of charge at this El Paso Starbucks. Sign-on is on a captive-portal page; speeds vary with how busy the cafe is.

Does this Starbucks accept Mobile Order & Pay?

Mobile ordering may not be available at this specific location. Check the Starbucks app to confirm.

How can I reach this El Paso Starbucks by phone?

Call 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive, El Paso, TX, 79924 directly at +1 915-759-7376.

How do I get directions to this Starbucks?

4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive, El Paso, TX, 79924 sits in El Paso, Texas. The map below shows the exact spot — tap Get Directions for routing. GPS coordinates: 31.89974, -106.44039.

Can I park at this El Paso Starbucks?

Parking availability varies near 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive, El Paso, TX, 79924. Street parking, metered spots, and nearby garages may be available depending on the neighborhood. Check Google Maps for real-time parking options nearby.

Is the location at 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive, El Paso, TX, 79924 ADA accessible?

Standard Starbucks builds at 4535 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive, El Paso, TX, 79924 include accessible entrance, seating, and restroom. Smaller licensed stores can vary — call ahead if a specific feature (counter height, accessible parking) matters for your visit.

How much should I budget for a drink at this El Paso Starbucks?

A Grande latte at Starbucks typically costs between $4.45 and $5.25. Prices may vary slightly by location and region. Use the Starbucks app to see current menu prices and available customizations.

More Starbucks in El Paso

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 31.899739, -106.440389· Last verified: July 2026· Store ID: osm-1010148082

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1 915-759-7376 to confirm before visiting.