Remote Work Ready

NEIGHBORHOOD

Portland Road

Outlets

16

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Moderate

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in Newberg3300 Portland Road, Newberg, OR, 97132

Newberg, Oregon · US

Address

3300 Portland Road, Newberg, OR, 97132

Newberg, Oregon

Phone

+1 503-537-1358

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Thursday: 06:00 – 18:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Open nowCoffee shop$$moderate
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 25% of stores in Newberg for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 3300 Portland Road, Newberg, OR, 97132, Newberg

Status

Open now · Today 06:00 – 18:00

Address

3300 Portland Road, Newberg, OR, 97132, Newberg, Oregon

What makes it special

Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 3300 Portland Road, Newberg, OR, 97132 in Newberg, Oregon, United States. Currently open. Today's hours: 06:00 to 18:00. Phone: +1 503-537-1358. Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel. Coordinates: 45.30596, -122.94392.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday06:00 – 18:00
Tuesday06:00 – 18:00
Wednesday06:00 – 18:00
ThursdayToday
06:00 – 18:00
Friday06:00 – 18:00
Saturday06:00 – 18:00
Sunday06:00 – 18:00

Hours can shift on national holidays. See full July 4th hours across U.S. Starbucks locations.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • Drive-Through
  • takeout_diningTakeout
  • restaurantDine-In

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • wcRestroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking

Atmosphere

  • groupGood for Working
  • groupGood for Kids
  • Moderate atmosphere

Accessibility

  • accessibleWheelchair Accessible
  • Drive-Thru
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Takeout
  • Dine-In
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Restroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking
  • Good for Working
  • Good for Kids
  • Noise level: moderate

Looking for something specific? Find Starbucks 24-hour locations in Newberg — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Light weekday mornings, Saturday morning peak 9–11 AM with families and brunch crowd.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around Mid-afternoon weekdays. Easiest seating and shortest waits.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM (commuter) on weekdays is the peak. Drive-through queue builds here — Mobile Order & Pay or parking-lot pickup saves several minutes.

Weekend Peak

Saturday 9:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 3300 Portland Road, Newberg, OR, 97132, Newberg, Oregon. Coordinates: 45.30596, -122.94392.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 3300 Portland Road, Newberg, OR, 97132.

On Foot

Near: Portland Road. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 3300 Portland Road, Newberg, OR, 97132. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location has a drive-through — a convenient accessible ordering option.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — Newberg

Location Overview

This Newberg Starbucks sits at 3300 Portland Road with a 6 AM weekday open and 6 PM close. Saturday service runs 6 AM to 6 PM for weekend errands and long stays. The location carries Takeout, Dine-In, Free Parking, Restroom, Good for Working, Wheelchair Accessible, Free Wi-Fi, Free Street Parking, Good for Kids, and Drive-Thru so guests can plan the visit accordingly. You can count on power outlets and a generally moderate vibe at 3300 Portland Road. You're close to Portland Road, which draws a mix of visitors and locals. For Newberg 97132 regulars planning ahead, the 45.30596,-122.94392 block ranks among the steadier OR options on the map.

This location is within walking distance of Portland Road and serves the surrounding Newberg neighborhood. This is a moderately busy environment with regular customer flow throughout the day.

Newberg Guide

Portland Road define the immediate neighborhood around 3300 Portland Road in Newberg, OR. Commuters catch the 6 AM weekday open at 3300 Portland Road, and the 6 PM close handles early-evening Newberg stops. Saturday hours of 6 AM to 6 PM handle weekend errands and longer working sessions in Newberg. Expect a moderate cafe room at 45.30596,-122.94392, power outlets, and 10 core service fronts at the counter.

What's Nearby

Portland Road are the closest points of interest to the 3300 Portland Road address in Newberg, OR. The 3300 Portland Road cafe stays a convenient Newberg base for chaining short errands before or after coffee. A outlet-equipped layout at 3300 Portland Road 97132 keeps the Newberg store useful for working breaks between quick errands. Newberg walk-ups at 45.30596,-122.94392 typically sync the 6 AM open and a quick errand chain across 10 amenity stops.

  • Portland Road

Local Tips

  • 1
    Between the 6 AM weekday start and the 6 PM close, 3300 Portland Road 45.30596,-122.94392 sees two peaks; Saturday trades that for a slower 6 AM to 6 PM window.
  • 2
    Inside 3300 Portland Road, the outlet-equipped seating section keeps a moderate feel, and you can expect Takeout, Dine-In, Free Parking, Restroom, Good for Working, Wheelchair Accessible, Free Wi-Fi, Free Street Parking, Good for Kids, and Drive-Thru during a typical visit. 3300 Portland Road sits close to Portland Road, so Newberg visitors can fit a Starbucks stop into a broader neighborhood visit.
  • 3
    The Newberg, OR 97132 block at 45.30596,-122.94392 supports 10 amenity layers without a second parking move.

Last updated: July 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksNewberg#NewbergCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#DriveThruCoffee#CoffeeShopWifi

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

moderate

Noise level

30–50

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

9:00–11:00 AM and 2:00–3:30 PM weekdays tend to be quietest. Avoid the 7–9 AM and 12–1 PM rushes.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating is usually available outside peak hours. Typical capacity: 30–50 seats.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: Starbucks drive-through: wait times, hours, and mobile order tips and our Side-by-side comparison of Starbucks, Dunkin, and Tim Hortons.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What time does this Starbucks open?

Weekday mornings, this Newberg Starbucks unlocks its doors at 06:00. For Thursday, expect 06:00 – 18:00; double-check on a holiday.

When does this Starbucks stop serving?

This Starbucks at 3300 Portland Road, Newberg, OR, 97132 closes at 18:00 on weekdays. Today (Thursday): 06:00 – 18:00. Weekend closing times may differ — see the full schedule above.

Is there drive-thru service at this location?

Drive-thru: yes. Order from your car at 3300 Portland Road, Newberg, OR, 97132 — typical wait is shorter outside the 7–9 AM rush.

Is there free Wi-Fi at this Starbucks?

Wireless internet is provided free of charge at this Newberg Starbucks. Sign-on is on a captive-portal page; speeds vary with how busy the cafe is.

Does this Starbucks accept Mobile Order & Pay?

Mobile ordering may not be available at this specific location. Check the Starbucks app to confirm.

How can I reach this Newberg Starbucks by phone?

Call 3300 Portland Road, Newberg, OR, 97132 directly at +1 503-537-1358.

How do I get directions to this Starbucks?

3300 Portland Road, Newberg, OR, 97132 sits in Newberg, Oregon. The map below shows the exact spot — tap Get Directions for routing. GPS coordinates: 45.30596, -122.94392.

Can I park at this Newberg Starbucks?

Parking availability varies near 3300 Portland Road, Newberg, OR, 97132. Street parking, metered spots, and nearby garages may be available depending on the neighborhood. Check Google Maps for real-time parking options nearby.

Is the location at 3300 Portland Road, Newberg, OR, 97132 ADA accessible?

Standard Starbucks builds at 3300 Portland Road, Newberg, OR, 97132 include accessible entrance, seating, and restroom. Smaller licensed stores can vary — call ahead if a specific feature (counter height, accessible parking) matters for your visit.

What is the price of a latte at this Starbucks?

A Grande latte at Starbucks typically costs between $4.45 and $5.25. Prices may vary slightly by location and region. Use the Starbucks app to see current menu prices and available customizations.

More Starbucks near Newberg

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 45.305959, -122.943925· Last verified: July 2026· Store ID: osm-4509832761

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1 503-537-1358 to confirm before visiting.