Remote Work Ready

NEIGHBORHOOD

Southwest Murray Boulevard

Outlets

20

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Quiet

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in Beaverton6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard, Beaverton, OR, 97008

Beaverton, Oregon · US

Address

6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard, Beaverton, OR, 97008

Beaverton, Oregon

Phone

+1 503-672-8180

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Thursday: 06:00 – 18:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Open nowCoffee shop$$quiet
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 33% of stores in Beaverton for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard, Beaverton, OR, 97008, Beaverton

Status

Open now · Today 06:00 – 18:00

Address

6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard, Beaverton, OR, 97008, Beaverton, Oregon

What makes it special

Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard, Beaverton, OR, 97008 in Beaverton, Oregon, United States. Currently open. Today's hours: 06:00 to 18:00. Phone: +1 503-672-8180. Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel. Coordinates: 45.47520, -122.82497.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday06:00 – 18:00
Tuesday06:00 – 18:00
Wednesday06:00 – 18:00
ThursdayToday
06:00 – 18:00
Friday06:00 – 18:00
Saturday06:00 – 18:00
Sunday06:00 – 18:00

Hours can shift on national holidays. Check the complete July 4th schedule and which stores stay open.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • Drive-Through
  • takeout_diningTakeout
  • restaurantDine-In

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • wcRestroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking

Atmosphere

  • groupGood for Working
  • Quiet atmosphere

Accessibility

  • accessibleWheelchair Accessible
  • Drive-Thru
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Takeout
  • Dine-In
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Restroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking
  • Good for Working
  • Noise level: quiet

Looking for something specific? Beaverton Starbucks with outdoor seating — ranked by store features — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Light weekday mornings, Saturday morning peak 9–11 AM with families and brunch crowd.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around Mid-afternoon weekdays. Easiest seating and shortest waits.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM (commuter) on weekdays is the peak. Drive-through queue builds here — Mobile Order & Pay or parking-lot pickup saves several minutes.

Weekend Peak

Saturday 9:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard, Beaverton, OR, 97008, Beaverton, Oregon. Coordinates: 45.47520, -122.82497.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard, Beaverton, OR, 97008.

On Foot

Near: Southwest Murray Boulevard. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard, Beaverton, OR, 97008. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location has a drive-through — a convenient accessible ordering option.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — Beaverton

Location Overview

Starbucks at 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard opens 6 AM on weekdays and runs until 6 PM in Beaverton. Weekend hours span 6 AM through 6 PM on Saturday at this Beaverton address. Expect Free Parking, Good for Working, Takeout, Drive-Thru, Free Wi-Fi, Wheelchair Accessible, Dine-In, Restroom, and Free Street Parking as part of the standard store setup at 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard. The cafe keeps power outlets on hand, with a quiet atmosphere most hours. Nearby landmarks include Southwest Murray Boulevard, placing the store inside a walkable pocket. The combination of hours, amenities, and the 45.47520,-122.82497 97008 location earns this store its place in the Beaverton rotation.

This location is within walking distance of Southwest Murray Boulevard and serves the surrounding Beaverton neighborhood. This is a quieter, lower-traffic setting ideal for focused work and study sessions.

How This Location Compares in Beaverton

  • This is one of the quieter Starbucks locations in Beaverton — a lower-traffic setting well-suited to focused work and study.

Beaverton Guide

Beaverton regulars find Southwest Murray Boulevard just steps from 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard, which keeps this Starbucks in the daily rotation. Morning visits begin at 6 AM on weekdays, with the Beaverton day wrapping at 6 PM. Weekend visitors to 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard get 6 AM to 6 PM Saturday coverage across Beaverton. Workspace basics at 97008 45.47520,-122.82497 cover power outlets plus a quiet main area and 9 service fronts.

What's Nearby

The 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard block anchors Southwest Murray Boulevard, all within a short Beaverton walk from the cafe door. The 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard parking and door combination cuts down on moving the car between nearby Beaverton stops. Mid-run stops at 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard 97008 benefit from power outlets and a quiet seating area before the 6 PM close. Saturday hours 6 AM through 6 PM at 45.47520,-122.82497 give weekend visitors a matching pace for Beaverton walks.

  • Southwest Murray Boulevard

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    The weekday schedule at 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard (45.47520,-122.82497) runs 6 AM through 6 PM, and in Beaverton the Saturday block 6 AM to 6 PM handles weekend load.
  • 2
    Count on power outlets across the 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard cafe and a quiet atmosphere most hours, with Free Parking, Good for Working, Takeout, Drive-Thru, Free Wi-Fi, Wheelchair Accessible, Dine-In, Restroom, and Free Street Parking rounding out the store setup.
  • 3
    For walk-ins along 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard, Southwest Murray Boulevard rounds out the immediate Beaverton neighborhood.
  • 4
    Pull-up access at 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard 97008 (45.47520,-122.82497) works best when you pair it with 9 amenities on the same side.

Last updated: July 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksBeaverton#BeavertonCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#DriveThruCoffee#CoffeeShopWifi#QuietCoffeeShop

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

quiet

Noise level

30–50

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

This is a consistently quiet location. Any time outside the 7–9 AM window offers good conditions for focused work.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating typically available throughout the day at this quieter location.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: 7,100+ Starbucks with drive-through — peak hours and average wait times and our Starbucks vs Dunkin vs Tim Hortons: price, menu, and rewards compared.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

Comparison

How does this store compare?

FeatureThis Store3590 Southwest Cedar Hills Boulevard4037 Southwest 117th Avenue2933 Southwest Cedar Hills Boulevard
Drive-throughYesYesYesYes
Free Wi-FiYesYesYesYes
Noise levelQuietBusyQuietBusy
Rating
Today’s hours06:00–18:0004:30–21:0005:00–21:0004:30–21:00

Nearest Starbucks locations in Beaverton, ranked by straight-line distance.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the opening hours at this Starbucks?

This Starbucks at 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard, Beaverton, OR, 97008 opens at 06:00 on weekdays. Today (Thursday): 06:00 – 18:00. Hours may vary on public holidays.

When does this Starbucks stop serving?

Last call at this Beaverton location is 18:00 on weekdays. Today (Thursday): 06:00 – 18:00. Weekends often close earlier — full week schedule is on this page.

Does this Starbucks have a drive-through?

Drive-thru: yes. Order from your car at 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard, Beaverton, OR, 97008 — typical wait is shorter outside the 7–9 AM rush.

Can I get online at this Starbucks?

Yes. This location offers complimentary Wi-Fi. No purchase or login is required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Does this Starbucks accept Mobile Order & Pay?

We can't confirm Mobile Order at this Beaverton store. The Starbucks app's pickup-store list is the most reliable source — check before driving.

What is the phone number for this Starbucks?

Call 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard, Beaverton, OR, 97008 directly at +1 503-672-8180.

How can I navigate to this Starbucks?

This Starbucks is located at 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard, Beaverton, OR, 97008, Beaverton, Oregon. Use the Get Directions button on this page for turn-by-turn navigation via Google Maps. Coordinates: 45.47520, -122.82497.

Can I park at this Beaverton Starbucks?

Parking near 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard, Beaverton, OR, 97008 depends on the block. Some Beaverton Starbucks share a strip-mall lot; others rely on street parking. Use the embedded map to scout before you go.

Is this Starbucks wheelchair accessible?

Standard Starbucks builds at 6194 Southwest Murray Boulevard, Beaverton, OR, 97008 include accessible entrance, seating, and restroom. Smaller licensed stores can vary — call ahead if a specific feature (counter height, accessible parking) matters for your visit.

What is the price of a latte at this Starbucks?

A Grande latte at Starbucks typically costs between $4.45 and $5.25. Prices may vary slightly by location and region. Use the Starbucks app to see current menu prices and available customizations.

More Starbucks in Beaverton

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 45.475205, -122.824967· Last verified: July 2026· Store ID: osm-4827836628

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1 503-672-8180 to confirm before visiting.