Drive-Through

NEIGHBORHOOD

Taryn Trace

Outlets

10

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Busy

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in Zanesville3934 Taryn Trace, Zanesville, OH, 43701

Zanesville, Ohio · US

Address

3934 Taryn Trace, Zanesville, OH, 43701

Zanesville, Ohio

Phone

+1 740-453-6858

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Thursday: 05:00 – 21:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Open nowCoffee shop$$busy
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 25% of stores in Zanesville for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 3934 Taryn Trace, Zanesville, OH, 43701, Zanesville

Status

Open now · Today 05:00 – 21:00

Address

3934 Taryn Trace, Zanesville, OH, 43701, Zanesville, Ohio

What makes it special

Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 3934 Taryn Trace, Zanesville, OH, 43701 in Zanesville, Ohio, United States. Currently open. Today's hours: 05:00 to 21:00. Phone: +1 740-453-6858. Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel. Coordinates: 39.99302, -82.03101.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday05:00 – 21:00
Tuesday05:00 – 21:00
Wednesday05:00 – 21:00
ThursdayToday
05:00 – 21:00
Friday05:00 – 21:00
Saturday05:00 – 21:00
Sunday05:00 – 21:00

Hours can shift on national holidays. See full July 4th hours across U.S. Starbucks locations.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • Drive-Through
  • takeout_diningTakeout
  • restaurantDine-In
  • delivery_diningDelivery

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • wcRestroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking

Atmosphere

  • Outdoor Seating
  • groupGood for Working
  • groupGood for Kids
  • Busy atmosphere

Accessibility

  • accessibleWheelchair Accessible
  • Drive-Thru
  • Outdoor Seating
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Takeout
  • Dine-In
  • Delivery
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Restroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking
  • Good for Working
  • Good for Kids
  • Noise level: busy

Looking for something specific? Best Starbucks quietest locations across Ohio — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Twin-peak commuter rhythm: heavy 7–9 AM AND 4–6 PM. Saturday morning steady through 11 AM.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around 1:00–3:00 PM weekdays. This is a high-traffic location — Mobile Order & Pay still saves counter time outside these windows.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM, 4:00–6:00 PM on weekdays is the peak. Drive-through queue builds here — Mobile Order & Pay or parking-lot pickup saves several minutes.

Weekend Peak

8:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 3934 Taryn Trace, Zanesville, OH, 43701, Zanesville, Ohio. Coordinates: 39.99302, -82.03101.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 3934 Taryn Trace, Zanesville, OH, 43701.

On Foot

Near: Taryn Trace. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 3934 Taryn Trace, Zanesville, OH, 43701. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location has a drive-through — a convenient accessible ordering option.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — Zanesville

Location Overview

Starbucks at 3934 Taryn Trace opens 5 AM on weekdays and runs until 9 PM in Zanesville. Weekend hours span 5 AM through 9 PM on Saturday at this Zanesville address. Inside you will find Free Parking, Takeout, Delivery, Outdoor Seating, Good for Working, Good for Kids, Free Street Parking, Wheelchair Accessible, Dine-In, Drive-Thru, Free Wi-Fi, and Restroom, covering the core amenities most visitors expect. Workspace amenities include power outlets in a busy main room throughout the day. You're close to Taryn Trace, which draws a mix of visitors and locals. Between the hours, the amenities, and the 43701 (39.99302,-82.03101) location, this is a practical pick inside Zanesville.

This location is within walking distance of Taryn Trace and serves the surrounding Zanesville neighborhood. This is a high-traffic location — mobile ordering is recommended during peak hours.

Zanesville Guide

Inside Zanesville's walking grid, 3934 Taryn Trace connects directly to Taryn Trace, anchoring the cafe to local errands. The 5 AM weekday start pairs well with commuter rhythms across Zanesville, OH. On Saturday the 3934 Taryn Trace cafe runs 5 AM through 9 PM, covering Zanesville weekend needs. Guests at 43701 39.99302,-82.03101 pick from power outlets in a busy main room, with 12 amenities behind the counter.

What's Nearby

The 3934 Taryn Trace block anchors Taryn Trace, all within a short Zanesville walk from the cafe door. Parking at the 3934 Taryn Trace address makes the Zanesville neighborhood walkable without extra stops. With power outlets and a busy setup, 3934 Taryn Trace 43701 covers pause-and-resume patterns across a Zanesville errand loop. The 5 AM to 9 PM weekday window at 39.99302,-82.03101 lets Zanesville guests line up 12 amenities on one pass.

  • Taryn Trace

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    Weekday opens at 5 AM and closes at 9 PM bracket the 3934 Taryn Trace (39.99302,-82.03101) flow in Zanesville; Saturday 5 AM to 9 PM extends the pattern.
  • 2
    For study sessions at 3934 Taryn Trace, power outlets pair with a busy floor, and features on site include Free Parking, Takeout, Delivery, Outdoor Seating, Good for Working, Good for Kids, Free Street Parking, Wheelchair Accessible, Dine-In, Drive-Thru, Free Wi-Fi, and Restroom.
  • 3
    Zanesville visitors find Taryn Trace close to 3934 Taryn Trace, which makes this Starbucks a practical pit stop.
  • 4
    The Zanesville, OH 43701 entrance at 3934 Taryn Trace (39.99302,-82.03101) keeps 12 amenities within a single door.

Last updated: July 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksZanesville#ZanesvilleCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#DriveThruCoffee#CoffeeShopWifi

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

busy

Noise level

Tight

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

This is a high-traffic location. For focused work, aim for 9:00–11:00 AM or 2:00–4:00 PM on weekdays.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating can fill quickly during peak hours. Arrive before 8:00 AM for the best choice.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: Starbucks drive-through: wait times, hours, and mobile order tips and our Side-by-side comparison of Starbucks, Dunkin, and Tim Hortons.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

Comparison

How does this store compare?

FeatureThis Store3387 Maple Avenue655 Zane Street
Drive-throughYesNoYes
Free Wi-FiYesYesYes
Noise levelBusyQuietBusy
Rating
Today’s hours05:00–21:0006:00–20:0004:30–21:30

Nearest Starbucks locations in Zanesville, ranked by straight-line distance.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the opening hours at this Starbucks?

This Starbucks at 3934 Taryn Trace, Zanesville, OH, 43701 opens at 05:00 on weekdays. Today (Thursday): 05:00 – 21:00. Hours may vary on public holidays.

When does this Starbucks stop serving?

Last call at this Zanesville location is 21:00 on weekdays. Today (Thursday): 05:00 – 21:00. Weekends often close earlier — full week schedule is on this page.

Does this Starbucks have a drive-through?

Drive-thru: yes. Order from your car at 3934 Taryn Trace, Zanesville, OH, 43701 — typical wait is shorter outside the 7–9 AM rush.

Can I get online at this Starbucks?

Yes. This location offers complimentary Wi-Fi. No purchase or login is required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Does this Starbucks accept Mobile Order & Pay?

We can't confirm Mobile Order at this Zanesville store. The Starbucks app's pickup-store list is the most reliable source — check before driving.

What is the phone number for this Starbucks?

Call 3934 Taryn Trace, Zanesville, OH, 43701 directly at +1 740-453-6858.

How can I navigate to this Starbucks?

This Starbucks is located at 3934 Taryn Trace, Zanesville, OH, 43701, Zanesville, Ohio. Use the Get Directions button on this page for turn-by-turn navigation via Google Maps. Coordinates: 39.99302, -82.03101.

Can I park at this Zanesville Starbucks?

Parking near 3934 Taryn Trace, Zanesville, OH, 43701 depends on the block. Some Zanesville Starbucks share a strip-mall lot; others rely on street parking. Use the embedded map to scout before you go.

Is this Starbucks wheelchair accessible?

Standard Starbucks builds at 3934 Taryn Trace, Zanesville, OH, 43701 include accessible entrance, seating, and restroom. Smaller licensed stores can vary — call ahead if a specific feature (counter height, accessible parking) matters for your visit.

How much should I budget for a drink at this Zanesville Starbucks?

A Grande latte at Starbucks typically costs between $4.45 and $5.25. Prices may vary slightly by location and region. Use the Starbucks app to see current menu prices and available customizations.

More Starbucks near Zanesville

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 39.993015, -82.031007· Last verified: July 2026· Store ID: osm-6338763792

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1 740-453-6858 to confirm before visiting.