Outdoor Seating

NEIGHBORHOOD

Elm Street

Outlets

10

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Busy

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in Concord769 Elm Street, Concord, MA, 01742

Concord, Massachusetts · US

Address

769 Elm Street, Concord, MA, 01742

Concord, Massachusetts

Phone

+1 925-264-6233

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Thursday: 05:00 – 20:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Open nowCoffee shop$$busy
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 25% of stores in Concord for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 769 Elm Street, Concord, MA, 01742, Concord

Status

Open now · Today 05:00 – 20:00

Address

769 Elm Street, Concord, MA, 01742, Concord, Massachusetts

What makes it special

Free Wi-Fi and a full Starbucks menu.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 769 Elm Street, Concord, MA, 01742 in Concord, Massachusetts, United States. Currently open. Today's hours: 05:00 to 20:00. Phone: +1 925-264-6233. Free Wi-Fi and a full Starbucks menu. Coordinates: 42.46548, -71.38845.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday05:00 – 20:00
Tuesday05:00 – 20:00
Wednesday05:00 – 20:00
ThursdayToday
05:00 – 20:00
Friday05:00 – 20:00
Saturday05:00 – 20:00
Sunday05:00 – 20:00

Hours can shift on national holidays. Will Starbucks be open on July 4th? Full hour breakdown by store type.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • takeout_diningTakeout
  • restaurantDine-In
  • delivery_diningDelivery

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • wcRestroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking

Atmosphere

  • Outdoor Seating
  • groupGood for Working
  • Busy atmosphere

Accessibility

  • accessibleWheelchair Accessible
  • Outdoor Seating
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Takeout
  • Dine-In
  • Delivery
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Restroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking
  • Good for Working
  • Noise level: busy

Looking for something specific? Concord Starbucks with remote-work spots — ranked by store features — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Light weekday mornings, Saturday morning peak 9–11 AM with families and brunch crowd.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around Mid-afternoon weekdays. This is a high-traffic location — Mobile Order & Pay still saves counter time outside these windows.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM (commuter) on weekdays is the peak. Use Mobile Order & Pay to skip the counter queue.

Weekend Peak

Saturday 9:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 769 Elm Street, Concord, MA, 01742, Concord, Massachusetts. Coordinates: 42.46548, -71.38845.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 769 Elm Street, Concord, MA, 01742.

On Foot

Near: Elm Street. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 769 Elm Street, Concord, MA, 01742. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location does not have a drive-through. Staff are available at the counter to assist.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — Concord

Location Overview

Starbucks 769 Elm Street keeps a weekday 5 AM to 8 PM schedule in Concord. Saturdays at the store open at 5 AM and close at 8 PM. Inside you will find Wheelchair Accessible, Takeout, Free Parking, Dine-In, Free Wi-Fi, Delivery, Good for Working, Outdoor Seating, Restroom, and Free Street Parking, covering the core amenities most visitors expect. Seating stays busy, with power outlets available for working sessions. Short walks lead to Elm Street from the store entrance. Save the 769 Elm Street address — Concord 01742, 42.46548,-71.38845 — if your routes bring you through this block.

This location is within walking distance of Elm Street and serves the surrounding Concord neighborhood. This is a high-traffic location — mobile ordering is recommended during peak hours.

Concord Guide

769 Elm Street threads the block around Elm Street, giving Concord shoppers a coffee stop along the way. Commuters catch the 5 AM weekday open at 769 Elm Street, and the 8 PM close handles early-evening Concord stops. Saturday coverage at 769 Elm Street runs 5 AM to 8 PM, giving Concord a full weekend coffee stop. Look for power outlets across a busy floor and 10 amenity stations during your 01742 42.46548,-71.38845 visit.

What's Nearby

Elm Street fall inside the 769 Elm Street walking zone, useful for pairing coffee with a quick Concord stop. From 769 Elm Street, Concord stops cluster close enough that the car stays parked for most of the visit. Inside the 01742 cafe, power outlets and a busy floor give visitors a working stop between 769 Elm Street errands. Concord walk-ups at 42.46548,-71.38845 typically sync the 5 AM open and a quick errand chain across 10 amenity stops.

  • Elm Street

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    Weekday opens at 5 AM and closes at 8 PM bracket the 769 Elm Street (42.46548,-71.38845) flow in Concord; Saturday 5 AM to 8 PM extends the pattern. 769 Elm Street offers seating with power and a busy atmosphere throughout the day, while Wheelchair Accessible, Takeout, Free Parking, Dine-In, Free Wi-Fi, Delivery, Good for Working, Outdoor Seating, Restroom, and Free Street Parking support typical stops.
  • 2
    Short walks from 769 Elm Street reach Elm Street, so quick Concord errands pair naturally with a stop here.
  • 3
    Pull-up access at 769 Elm Street 01742 (42.46548,-71.38845) works best when you pair it with 10 amenities on the same side.

Last updated: July 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksConcord#ConcordCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#CoffeeShopWifi

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

busy

Noise level

Tight

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

This is a high-traffic location. For focused work, aim for 9:00–11:00 AM or 2:00–4:00 PM on weekdays.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating can fill quickly during peak hours. Arrive before 8:00 AM for the best choice.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: Starbucks drive-through bekleme süreleri ve mobil sipariş ipuçları and our Starbucks vs Dunkin vs Tim Hortons: price, menu, and rewards compared.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What time does this Starbucks open?

Weekday mornings, this Concord Starbucks unlocks its doors at 05:00. For Thursday, expect 05:00 – 20:00; double-check on a holiday.

When does this Starbucks stop serving?

This Starbucks at 769 Elm Street, Concord, MA, 01742 closes at 20:00 on weekdays. Today (Thursday): 05:00 – 20:00. Weekend closing times may differ — see the full schedule above.

Is there drive-thru service at this location?

Drive-thru: not available at 769 Elm Street, Concord, MA, 01742. Walk-in only — for drive-thru, see other Concord locations on this site.

Is there free Wi-Fi at this Starbucks?

Wireless internet is provided free of charge at this Concord Starbucks. Sign-on is on a captive-portal page; speeds vary with how busy the cafe is.

Does this Starbucks accept Mobile Order & Pay?

Mobile ordering may not be available at this specific location. Check the Starbucks app to confirm.

How can I reach this Concord Starbucks by phone?

Call 769 Elm Street, Concord, MA, 01742 directly at +1 925-264-6233.

How do I get directions to this Starbucks?

769 Elm Street, Concord, MA, 01742 sits in Concord, Massachusetts. The map below shows the exact spot — tap Get Directions for routing. GPS coordinates: 42.46548, -71.38845.

Can I park at this Concord Starbucks?

Parking availability varies near 769 Elm Street, Concord, MA, 01742. Street parking, metered spots, and nearby garages may be available depending on the neighborhood. Check Google Maps for real-time parking options nearby.

Is the location at 769 Elm Street, Concord, MA, 01742 ADA accessible?

Standard Starbucks builds at 769 Elm Street, Concord, MA, 01742 include accessible entrance, seating, and restroom. Smaller licensed stores can vary — call ahead if a specific feature (counter height, accessible parking) matters for your visit.

How much does a Starbucks latte cost?

Expect a Grande latte at Concord Starbucks to land in the $4.45–$5.25 range. Add-ins (extra shots, alternative milks) bump the price up. The Starbucks app shows the live menu for 769 Elm Street, Concord, MA, 01742.

More Starbucks near Concord

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 42.465482, -71.388448· Last verified: July 2026· Store ID: osm-13295027303

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1 925-264-6233 to confirm before visiting.