Remote Work Ready

NEIGHBORHOOD

Browns Bridge Road

Outlets

22

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Quiet

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in Cumming3630 Browns Bridge Road, Cumming, GA, 30028

Cumming, Georgia · US

Address

3630 Browns Bridge Road, Cumming, GA, 30028

Cumming, Georgia

Phone

+1 470-560-3100

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Thursday: 04:30 – 21:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Open nowCoffee shop$$quiet
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 100% of stores in Cumming for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 3630 Browns Bridge Road, Cumming, GA, 30028, Cumming

Status

Open now · Today 04:30 – 21:00

Address

3630 Browns Bridge Road, Cumming, GA, 30028, Cumming, Georgia

What makes it special

Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 3630 Browns Bridge Road, Cumming, GA, 30028 in Cumming, Georgia, United States. Currently open. Today's hours: 04:30 to 21:00. Phone: +1 470-560-3100. Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel. Coordinates: 34.26635, -84.09244.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday04:30 – 21:00
Tuesday04:30 – 21:00
Wednesday04:30 – 21:00
ThursdayToday
04:30 – 21:00
Friday04:30 – 21:00
Saturday04:30 – 21:00
Sunday04:30 – 21:00

Hours can shift on national holidays. Will Starbucks be open on July 4th? Full hour breakdown by store type.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • Drive-Through
  • takeout_diningTakeout
  • restaurantDine-In
  • delivery_diningDelivery

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • wcRestroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking

Atmosphere

  • Outdoor Seating
  • groupGood for Working
  • Quiet atmosphere

Accessibility

  • accessibleWheelchair Accessible
  • Drive-Thru
  • Outdoor Seating
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Takeout
  • Dine-In
  • Delivery
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Restroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking
  • Good for Working
  • Noise level: quiet

Looking for something specific? Cumming Starbucks with remote-work spots — ranked by store features — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Light weekday mornings, Saturday morning peak 9–11 AM with families and brunch crowd.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around Mid-afternoon weekdays. Easiest seating and shortest waits.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM (commuter) on weekdays is the peak. Drive-through queue builds here — Mobile Order & Pay or parking-lot pickup saves several minutes.

Weekend Peak

Saturday 9:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 3630 Browns Bridge Road, Cumming, GA, 30028, Cumming, Georgia. Coordinates: 34.26635, -84.09244.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 3630 Browns Bridge Road, Cumming, GA, 30028.

On Foot

Near: Browns Bridge Road. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 3630 Browns Bridge Road, Cumming, GA, 30028. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location has a drive-through — a convenient accessible ordering option.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — Cumming

Location Overview

This Cumming Starbucks sits at 3630 Browns Bridge Road with a 4:30 AM weekday open and 9 PM close. Saturday doors stay open from 4:30 AM to 9 PM at this location. The location carries Restroom, Takeout, Drive-Thru, Delivery, Wheelchair Accessible, Good for Working, Free Wi-Fi, Free Street Parking, Dine-In, Free Parking, and Outdoor Seating so guests can plan the visit accordingly. Expect a quiet room and power outlets spread across the seating area. Nearby landmarks include Browns Bridge Road, placing the store inside a walkable pocket. The combination of hours, amenities, and the 34.26635,-84.09244 30028 location earns this store its place in the Cumming rotation.

This location is within walking distance of Browns Bridge Road and serves the surrounding Cumming neighborhood. This is a quieter, lower-traffic setting ideal for focused work and study sessions.

How This Location Compares in Cumming

  • This is one of the quieter Starbucks locations in Cumming — a lower-traffic setting well-suited to focused work and study.

Cumming Guide

Walkable from 3630 Browns Bridge Road, the Browns Bridge Road corridor shapes the daily rhythm of this Cumming Starbucks. From 4:30 AM to 9 PM weekdays, the 3630 Browns Bridge Road store keeps a steady rhythm for Cumming visitors. Saturday hours of 4:30 AM to 9 PM handle weekend errands and longer working sessions in Cumming. Look for power outlets across a quiet floor and 11 amenity stations during your 30028 34.26635,-84.09244 visit.

What's Nearby

The 3630 Browns Bridge Road block anchors Browns Bridge Road, all within a short Cumming walk from the cafe door. Visitors to the 3630 Browns Bridge Road block find the Cumming layout friendly to walking from the cafe door onward. Visitors pairing Cumming 30028 errands with coffee find power outlets and a quiet cafe at 3630 Browns Bridge Road. Weekday pacing at 34.26635,-84.09244 reflects 4:30 AM open and 9 PM close, giving 11 service spots room for paired visits.

  • Browns Bridge Road

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    Plan 3630 Browns Bridge Road (34.26635,-84.09244) stops around the 4:30 AM open, a post-10 AM lull, or the 9 PM close; Saturday adds 4:30 AM to 9 PM flexibility.
  • 2
    The 3630 Browns Bridge Road setup offers power outlets and a quiet room for longer stops, with Restroom, Takeout, Drive-Thru, Delivery, Wheelchair Accessible, Good for Working, Free Wi-Fi, Free Street Parking, Dine-In, Free Parking, and Outdoor Seating part of the on-site mix.
  • 3
    Walkability from 3630 Browns Bridge Road: Browns Bridge Road sits nearby, anchoring the block inside Cumming.
  • 4
    Coming off GA arterials, 3630 Browns Bridge Road 30028 at 34.26635,-84.09244 gets you into Cumming with 11 amenities waiting.

Last updated: July 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksCumming#CummingCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#DriveThruCoffee#CoffeeShopWifi#QuietCoffeeShop

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

quiet

Noise level

30–50

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

This is a consistently quiet location. Any time outside the 7–9 AM window offers good conditions for focused work.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating typically available throughout the day at this quieter location.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: Starbucks drive-through bekleme süreleri ve mobil sipariş ipuçları and our Starbucks vs Dunkin vs Tim Hortons: price, menu, and rewards compared.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

Comparison

How does this store compare?

FeatureThis Store2325 Bethelview Road906 Buford Highway5550 Bethelview Road
Drive-throughYesYesYesYes
Free Wi-FiYesYesYesYes
Noise levelQuietQuietQuietQuiet
Rating
Today’s hours04:30–21:0006:00–19:0004:30–21:0006:00–20:00

Nearest Starbucks locations in Cumming, ranked by straight-line distance.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What time does this Starbucks open?

Doors at 3630 Browns Bridge Road, Cumming, GA, 30028 open at 04:30 Monday through Friday. Today (Thursday): 04:30 – 21:00. Holiday schedules can shift these times.

What is the evening close time at this Cumming Starbucks?

This Starbucks at 3630 Browns Bridge Road, Cumming, GA, 30028 closes at 21:00 on weekdays. Today (Thursday): 04:30 – 21:00. Weekend closing times may differ — see the full schedule above.

Can I order from my car at this Cumming Starbucks?

This Cumming location offers drive-thru service at 3630 Browns Bridge Road, Cumming, GA, 30028. Mobile Order & Pay can be set to drive-thru pickup in the Starbucks app to skip part of the queue.

Is there free Wi-Fi at this Starbucks?

Free Wi-Fi is available at 3630 Browns Bridge Road, Cumming, GA, 30028. Look for the "Google Starbucks" SSID and accept the splash terms — no email or purchase needed.

Can I order ahead through the Starbucks app at this location?

Mobile ordering may not be available at this specific location. Check the Starbucks app to confirm.

How do I call this Starbucks?

Reach this Cumming location by phone at +1 470-560-3100 during business hours.

How do I get directions to this Starbucks?

Address: 3630 Browns Bridge Road, Cumming, GA, 30028, Cumming, Georgia. Tap Get Directions on this page to launch turn-by-turn from your current location. Lat/long: 34.26635, -84.09244.

What are the parking options at this location?

Parking availability varies near 3630 Browns Bridge Road, Cumming, GA, 30028. Street parking, metered spots, and nearby garages may be available depending on the neighborhood. Check Google Maps for real-time parking options nearby.

Does this Cumming Starbucks have accessibility features?

Accessibility is part of the standard Starbucks store template at this Cumming address: ramped entry, accessible seating zones, and ADA restrooms. Verify any specific need with staff before arrival.

How much should I budget for a drink at this Cumming Starbucks?

Expect a Grande latte at Cumming Starbucks to land in the $4.45–$5.25 range. Add-ins (extra shots, alternative milks) bump the price up. The Starbucks app shows the live menu for 3630 Browns Bridge Road, Cumming, GA, 30028.

More Starbucks near Cumming

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 34.266352, -84.092443· Last verified: July 2026· Store ID: osm-1060354867

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1 470-560-3100 to confirm before visiting.