Drive-Through

NEIGHBORHOOD

200 Street

Near 200 Street · Routley Park · Carvolth Greenway

Outlets

8

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Busy

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in Township of Langley7150 200 Street, Township of Langley, BC, V2Y 3B9

Township of Langley, British Columbia · CA

Address

7150 200 Street, Township of Langley, BC, V2Y 3B9

Township of Langley, British Columbia

Phone

+1-604-539-8513

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Thursday: 04:30 – 21:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Open nowCoffee shop$$busy
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 50% of stores in Township of Langley for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 7150 200 Street, Township of Langley, BC, V2Y 3B9, Township of Langley

Status

Open now · Today 04:30 – 21:00

Address

7150 200 Street, Township of Langley, BC, V2Y 3B9, Township of Langley, British Columbia

What makes it special

Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 7150 200 Street, Township of Langley, BC, V2Y 3B9 in Township of Langley, British Columbia, Canada. Currently open. Today's hours: 04:30 to 21:00. Phone: +1-604-539-8513. Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel. Coordinates: 49.13240, -122.66791.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday04:30 – 21:00
Tuesday04:30 – 21:00
Wednesday04:30 – 21:00
ThursdayToday
04:30 – 21:00
Friday04:30 – 21:00
Saturday05:00 – 21:00
Sunday05:00 – 20:30

Hours can shift on national holidays. Canada Day hours: typical opening times and reduced-hour exceptions.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • Drive-Through
  • takeout_diningTakeout
  • restaurantDine-In
  • delivery_diningDelivery

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • wcRestroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking

Atmosphere

  • Outdoor Seating
  • groupGood for Working
  • Busy atmosphere

Accessibility

  • accessibleWheelchair Accessible
  • Drive-Thru
  • Outdoor Seating
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Takeout
  • Dine-In
  • Delivery
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Restroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking
  • Good for Working
  • Noise level: busy

Looking for something specific? Township of Langley Starbucks with 24-hour locations — ranked by store features — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Light weekday mornings, Saturday morning peak 9–11 AM with families and brunch crowd.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around Mid-afternoon weekdays. This is a high-traffic location — Mobile Order & Pay still saves counter time outside these windows.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM (commuter) on weekdays is the peak. Drive-through queue builds here — Mobile Order & Pay or parking-lot pickup saves several minutes.

Weekend Peak

Saturday 9:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 7150 200 Street, Township of Langley, BC, V2Y 3B9, Township of Langley, British Columbia. Coordinates: 49.13240, -122.66791.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 7150 200 Street, Township of Langley, BC, V2Y 3B9.

On Foot

Near: 200 Street, Routley Park. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 7150 200 Street, Township of Langley, BC, V2Y 3B9. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location has a drive-through — a convenient accessible ordering option.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — Township of Langley

Location Overview

This Starbucks at 7150 200 Street in Township of Langley, British Columbia opens at 5 AM for early commuters, with Mobile Order & Pay through the Starbucks app. Free Wi-Fi (75 Mbps), 8 power outlets around the seating area make it a practical choice for laptop work, remote calls, or a quick meeting. Day-to-day in Township of Langley, the store functions as a reliable pre-work coffee run and mid-day meeting spot.

This location is within walking distance of 200 Street and serves the surrounding Township of Langley neighborhood. This is a high-traffic location — mobile ordering is recommended during peak hours.

How This Location Compares in Township of Langley

  • This is a high-traffic location. For a quieter experience in Township of Langley, consider visiting during off-peak hours or check nearby stores with lower noise levels.

Township of Langley Guide

Township of Langley is the local area for this store, in the British Columbia region of Canada. The surrounding blocks connect to Routley Park, Carvolth Greenway — typical stops for walk-up customers before or after their coffee run.

What's Nearby

Within walking or short driving distance: Routley Park, Carvolth Greenway. These are the main landmarks and destinations most customers combine with a visit to this Starbucks.

  • 200 Street
  • Routley Park
  • Carvolth Greenway

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    Place a Mobile Order 5–10 minutes before arriving to skip the counter queue, especially during the 7–9 AM morning rush.
  • 2
    This store opens early at 5 AM, making it one of the first coffee options in Township of Langley on weekday mornings.

Last updated: July 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksTownshipofLangley#TownshipofLangleyCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#DriveThruCoffee#CoffeeShopWifi

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

busy

Noise level

Tight

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

This is a high-traffic location. For focused work, aim for 9:00–11:00 AM or 2:00–4:00 PM on weekdays.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating can fill quickly during peak hours. Arrive before 8:00 AM for the best choice.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: Complete drive-through guide: when to go, how to order, and what to expect and our Which coffee chain is better? Starbucks, Dunkin, or Tim Hortons in 2026.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

Comparison

How does this store compare?

FeatureThis StoreWillowbrook Drive8660 200 Street20159 88 Avenue
Drive-throughYesNoYesYes
Free Wi-FiYesYesYesYes
Noise levelBusyModerateBusyQuiet
Rating
Today’s hours04:30–21:0006:30–19:3004:30–21:3004:30–21:30

Nearest Starbucks locations in Township of Langley, ranked by straight-line distance.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the opening hours at this Starbucks?

Doors at 7150 200 Street, Township of Langley, BC, V2Y 3B9 open at 04:30 Monday through Friday. Today (Thursday): 04:30 – 21:00. Holiday schedules can shift these times.

What time does this Starbucks close?

Last call at this Township of Langley location is 21:00 on weekdays. Today (Thursday): 04:30 – 21:00. Weekends often close earlier — full week schedule is on this page.

Can I order from my car at this Township of Langley Starbucks?

Yes. This Starbucks at 7150 200 Street, Township of Langley, BC, V2Y 3B9 has a drive-through lane — you can order and pick up without leaving your car.

Can I get online at this Starbucks?

Free Wi-Fi is available at 7150 200 Street, Township of Langley, BC, V2Y 3B9. Look for the "Google Starbucks" SSID and accept the splash terms — no email or purchase needed.

Can I mobile order at this Starbucks?

We can't confirm Mobile Order at this Township of Langley store. The Starbucks app's pickup-store list is the most reliable source — check before driving.

How do I call this Starbucks?

The phone number for this Starbucks is +1-604-539-8513.

How can I navigate to this Starbucks?

Address: 7150 200 Street, Township of Langley, BC, V2Y 3B9, Township of Langley, British Columbia. Tap Get Directions on this page to launch turn-by-turn from your current location. Lat/long: 49.13240, -122.66791.

Is there parking near this Starbucks?

Parking near 7150 200 Street, Township of Langley, BC, V2Y 3B9 depends on the block. Some Township of Langley Starbucks share a strip-mall lot; others rely on street parking. Use the embedded map to scout before you go.

Does this Township of Langley Starbucks have accessibility features?

Most Starbucks locations including this one at 7150 200 Street, Township of Langley, BC, V2Y 3B9 are wheelchair accessible, with accessible entrances, seating, and restrooms. Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before your visit.

What is the price of a latte at this Starbucks?

A Grande latte at Starbucks typically costs between $4.45 and $5.25. Prices may vary slightly by location and region. Use the Starbucks app to see current menu prices and available customizations.

More Starbucks in Township of Langley

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 49.132398, -122.667908· Last verified: July 2026· Store ID: osm-3005789215

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1-604-539-8513 to confirm before visiting.