Drive-Through

NEIGHBORHOOD

Crowfoot Crescent NW

Outlets

10

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Busy

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in Calgary20 Crowfoot Crescent NW, Calgary, AB, T3G 2P6

Calgary, Alberta · CA

Address

20 Crowfoot Crescent NW, Calgary, AB, T3G 2P6

Calgary, Alberta

Phone

+1 403-241-2640

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Thursday: 04:30 – 22:30

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Open nowCoffee shop$$busy
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 89% of stores in Calgary for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW, Calgary, AB, T3G 2P6, Calgary

Status

Open now · Today 04:30 – 22:30

Address

20 Crowfoot Crescent NW, Calgary, AB, T3G 2P6, Calgary, Alberta

What makes it special

Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW, Calgary, AB, T3G 2P6 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. Currently open. Today's hours: 04:30 to 22:30. Phone: +1 403-241-2640. Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel. Coordinates: 51.12530, -114.19953.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday04:30 – 22:30
Tuesday04:30 – 22:30
Wednesday04:30 – 22:30
ThursdayToday
04:30 – 22:30
Friday04:30 – 22:30
Saturday05:30 – 22:30
Sunday05:30 – 21:30

Hours can shift on national holidays. See full Canada Day hours across U.S. Starbucks locations.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • Drive-Through
  • takeout_diningTakeout
  • restaurantDine-In
  • delivery_diningDelivery

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • wcRestroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking

Atmosphere

  • Outdoor Seating
  • groupGood for Working
  • groupGood for Kids
  • Busy atmosphere

Accessibility

  • accessibleWheelchair Accessible
  • Drive-Thru
  • Outdoor Seating
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Takeout
  • Dine-In
  • Delivery
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Restroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking
  • Good for Working
  • Good for Kids
  • Noise level: busy

Looking for something specific? Browse remote-work spots at Starbucks in Alberta — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Twin-peak commuter rhythm: heavy 7–9 AM AND 4–6 PM. Saturday morning steady through 11 AM.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around 1:00–3:00 PM weekdays. This is a high-traffic location — Mobile Order & Pay still saves counter time outside these windows.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM, 4:00–6:00 PM on weekdays is the peak. Drive-through queue builds here — Mobile Order & Pay or parking-lot pickup saves several minutes.

Weekend Peak

8:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW, Calgary, AB, T3G 2P6, Calgary, Alberta. Coordinates: 51.12530, -114.19953.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW, Calgary, AB, T3G 2P6.

On Foot

Near: Crowfoot Crescent NW. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW, Calgary, AB, T3G 2P6. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location has a drive-through — a convenient accessible ordering option.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — Calgary

Location Overview

The 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW Starbucks serves Calgary from 4:30 AM to 10:30 PM Monday through Friday. Saturdays begin at 5:30 AM with a 10:30 PM close, matching weekend Calgary pace. Built-in services at this Starbucks cover Delivery, Outdoor Seating, Dine-In, Wheelchair Accessible, Free Street Parking, Free Wi-Fi, Good for Kids, Takeout, Drive-Thru, Restroom, Free Parking, and Good for Working throughout operating hours. Power outlets and a busy floor make the store workable for laptops and tablets. Crowfoot Crescent NW sit within walking distance, anchoring the block. Between the hours, the amenities, and the 12520 (51.12530,-114.19953) location, this is a practical pick inside Calgary.

This location is within walking distance of Crowfoot Crescent NW and serves the surrounding Calgary neighborhood. This is a high-traffic location — mobile ordering is recommended during peak hours.

How This Location Compares in Calgary

  • This is a high-traffic location. For a quieter experience in Calgary, consider visiting during off-peak hours or check nearby stores with lower noise levels.

Calgary Guide

The 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW corner anchors a block that includes Crowfoot Crescent NW, giving Calgary visitors a compact itinerary. The 4:30 AM weekday start pairs well with commuter rhythms across Calgary, AB. Saturday 5:30 AM to 10:30 PM at 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW extends Calgary coffee options into the weekend without a gap. Workspace basics at 12520 51.12530,-114.19953 cover power outlets plus a busy main area and 12 service fronts.

What's Nearby

From 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW, Crowfoot Crescent NW are reachable on foot in a few minutes without leaving Calgary. The 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW parking and door combination cuts down on moving the car between nearby Calgary stops. Visitors pairing Calgary 12520 errands with coffee find power outlets and a busy cafe at 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW. The Calgary block at 51.12530,-114.19953 runs 4:30 AM to 10:30 PM weekdays, matching 12 amenities around 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW.

  • Crowfoot Crescent NW

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    For morning study at 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW (51.12530,-114.19953), the 4:30 AM open is the busiest slot — wait for the post-rush; Saturday 5:30 AM through 10:30 PM skews quieter.
  • 2
    Plan for power outlets at 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW and a busy seating area; this store offers Delivery, Outdoor Seating, Dine-In, Wheelchair Accessible, Free Street Parking, Free Wi-Fi, Good for Kids, Takeout, Drive-Thru, Restroom, Free Parking, and Good for Working alongside standard Starbucks service. 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW sits close to Crowfoot Crescent NW, so Calgary visitors can fit a Starbucks stop into a broader neighborhood visit.
  • 3
    Address for navigation: 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW, Calgary AB 12520, 51.12530,-114.19953, tied to 12 in-store amenity fronts.

Last updated: July 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksCalgary#CalgaryCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#DriveThruCoffee#CoffeeShopWifi

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

busy

Noise level

Tight

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

This is a high-traffic location. For focused work, aim for 9:00–11:00 AM or 2:00–4:00 PM on weekdays.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating can fill quickly during peak hours. Arrive before 8:00 AM for the best choice.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: Starbucks drive-through: wait times, hours, and mobile order tips and our Side-by-side comparison of Starbucks, Dunkin, and Tim Hortons.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

Around the Block

Nearby Transit & Amenities

Transit

  • SB Crowfoot Cr @ N. of Crowfoot Wy NW

    bus · 62 m away

  • EB Crowfoot Cr @ Crowfoot Wy NW

    bus · 95 m away

  • WB Crowfoot Wy @ Crowfoot Cr NW

    bus · 116 m away

Amenities

  • Calgary Momo House

    restaurant · 76 m away

  • Jun Katsu

    restaurant · 82 m away

  • Starbucks

    cafe · 115 m away

Comparison

How does this store compare?

FeatureThis Store99 Crowfoot Crescent NW66 Crowfoot Terrace NWRoyal Vista Place NW
Drive-throughYesNoNoNo
Free Wi-FiYesYesYesYes
Noise levelBusyBusyModerateModerate
Rating
Today’s hours04:30–22:3007:00–19:0006:00–21:0005:00–20:30

Nearest Starbucks locations in Calgary, ranked by straight-line distance.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

When does this Calgary Starbucks open in the morning?

This Starbucks at 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW, Calgary, AB, T3G 2P6 opens at 04:30 on weekdays. Today (Thursday): 04:30 – 22:30. Hours may vary on public holidays.

What is the evening close time at this Calgary Starbucks?

Closing time at 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW, Calgary, AB, T3G 2P6 is 22:30 Monday–Friday. Thursday: 04:30 – 22:30. Saturday and Sunday cut-off can vary, so check the daily list before a late visit.

Does this Starbucks have a drive-through?

This Calgary location offers drive-thru service at 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW, Calgary, AB, T3G 2P6. Mobile Order & Pay can be set to drive-thru pickup in the Starbucks app to skip part of the queue.

Does this Calgary Starbucks offer wireless internet?

Yes. This location offers complimentary Wi-Fi. No purchase or login is required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Can I order ahead through the Starbucks app at this location?

Mobile Order status is unconfirmed for this address. Open the app, search for Calgary, and confirm whether 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW, Calgary, AB, T3G 2P6 appears as a pickup option.

What is the phone number for this Starbucks?

Reach this Calgary location by phone at +1 403-241-2640 during business hours.

Where exactly is this Calgary Starbucks located?

This Starbucks is located at 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW, Calgary, AB, T3G 2P6, Calgary, Alberta. Use the Get Directions button on this page for turn-by-turn navigation via Google Maps. Coordinates: 51.12530, -114.19953.

What are the parking options at this location?

Look for street parking, metered spots, or short-term garages around 20 Crowfoot Crescent NW, Calgary, AB, T3G 2P6. Availability shifts by time of day — Google Maps shows current parking layers near this Calgary address.

Is this Starbucks wheelchair accessible?

Accessibility is part of the standard Starbucks store template at this Calgary address: ramped entry, accessible seating zones, and ADA restrooms. Verify any specific need with staff before arrival.

How much does a Starbucks latte cost?

A standard Grande latte runs roughly $4.45–$5.25 at this Calgary Starbucks. Specialty drinks (seasonal lattes, Reserve coffees) cost more — check the in-app menu for the exact figure today.

More Starbucks in Calgary

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 51.125296, -114.199533· Last verified: July 2026· Store ID: osm-23395281

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1 403-241-2640 to confirm before visiting.